Dear Local residents and patients.

Recent posts about members of our team have been both hurtful and detrimental and we ask that if you have a concern over your care, you address it directly with ourselves rather than in a public forum. Please see our complaints policy.  Our staff are working very hard and are doing a brilliant job in an

Need help with a non-urgent medical or admin request? Contact us online.

Friends and Family Test

The NHS want you to have the best possible experience of care. The NHS Friends and Family Test is a way of gathering your feedback, so we can continually review and improve our service to you.

How likely are you to recommend our GP Practice to friends and family if they needed similar care or treatment?”

Your feedback will help us learn more about what you think of your experience — what you like and what you think we could improve. Ultimately, you’re helping us to make changes that will ensure we can offer the best possible care.

Results

MonthVery GoodGoodNeither good nor poorPoorVery poorDon’t know
April 20232743071502
May 20233285671503
June 202351478172403
July 202346166161704
August 20233856931901
September 202336740121300
October 202336046132102
November 20232554381102
December 20234443200
January 2024179155421
February 202448864131292

Let us know what you think

Friends & Family Test

We welcome feedback to tell us what we are doing right and what we can improve.

We would like you to think about your recent experiences of our services and consider how likely are you to recommend our Practice to friends and family?

Privacy Policy

This form collects your feedback anonymously. Please read our Privacy Policy to discover how we protect and manage your submitted data.